MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

Are you going to be changing into a different gown during your reception?

i have a wedding gown and a reception gown, but i think thats pretty common for asian weddings. will you guys be changing?


Closed

Posted: 3132 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (4)


minnie - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/20/2010
Best Answers (0)

i have two gowns too!. i just thought it would be nice to be able to change out of something not so bulky so i can dance during the reception in something lighter


Posted: 3132 days ago


futurems - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/11/2010
Best Answers (1)

im not changing...i spent way too much money on my gown to only wear it for a couple of hours!


Posted: 3132 days ago


bride2B - Level 1
Best Answers (3)

no...i'll be staying in my wedding gown. if i could afford it though i would change!


Posted: 3132 days ago


glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

i am going to change but thats because its traditional for asian weddings to change into a few different outfits. i dont mind though. i think its fun


Posted: 3131 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3138 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3138 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3124 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3124 days ago