yenny - Level 0
Wedding Date: 12/12/2009
Best Answers (0)

Are you going to rent a limo?

are you going to rent a limo to get to and from the wedding?


Closed

Posted: 3129 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (3)


happygurl - Level 0
Wedding Date: 06/05/2010
Best Answers (0)

we actually only live about 15 mins from the wedding site so we've opted to save money and just drive our cars. if you rent a limo you'd have to rent it for the entire day and it just isnt worth the money for me when we'd only be in the car for 30 mins total


Posted: 3129 days ago


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

we're not going to rent a limo. i think there are other places that we'd rather spend the money. we are however considering renting our a few white suburbans to get our bridal party around for the day (we have 16 people)


Posted: 3129 days ago


glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

no, we're going to save the money and put it towards our honeymoon! LOL


Posted: 3128 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3121 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3121 days ago