annanese - Level 1
Wedding Date: 01/16/2010
Best Answers (1)

to have a wedding shower or bridal shower?

Do you guys think its better to have a wedding shower or a bridal shower?


Closed

Posted: 3131 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (2)


yenny - Level 0
Wedding Date: 12/12/2009
Best Answers (0)

i think it depends on what you want. at a wedding shower you can have both men and women...but at a bridal shower you get gifts!


Posted: 3131 days ago


happygurl - Level 0
Wedding Date: 06/05/2010
Best Answers (0)

i say bridal shower! give yourself some time to enjoy this moment by yourself and with your gf's!


Posted: 3131 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3137 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3138 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3123 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3123 days ago