Wedbride - Level 1
Wedding Date: 02/06/2010
Best Answers (1)

Has anyone considered having a video student video your wedding?

we're trying to think of ways we can save money and were thinking that we could have a film student video our wedding instead of a videographer. what do you guys think?


Closed

Posted: 3132 days ago in Wedding Planning | Hawaii , All Hawaii

Answers (3)


happygurl - Level 0
Wedding Date: 06/05/2010
Best Answers (0)

i wish i considered this before i paid 4k for my videographer. he isnt even that great...just one of the cheaper ones that were decent that i could find


Posted: 3132 days ago


yenny - Level 0
Wedding Date: 12/12/2009
Best Answers (0)

i didnt consider this but it seems like a good idea if you're on a budget. maybe post something on craigslist?


Posted: 3132 days ago


glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

ooooh this is a great idea! i'm going to put an ad in craigslist to see if this is possible!


Posted: 3131 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3138 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3138 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3124 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3124 days ago