MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

is it worth it to have a videoagrapher?

we already spent 8k on our photographer...im just wondering if you think its necessary to have a videographer as well


Closed

Posted: 3129 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (3)


Kotalover - Level 1
Wedding Date: 09/25/2010
Best Answers (2)

i had a friend that didnt get one and wished she did. but ont he reverse, my sister had one and she said that it wasnt worth it and she never watches the video


Posted: 3129 days ago


Smiley - Level 0
Wedding Date: 05/22/2010
Best Answers (2)

we're not. we decided to splurge on our photographer and omit the video. I thik the photographs will be what you will be looking at forever


Posted: 3129 days ago


Wedbride - Level 1
Wedding Date: 02/06/2010
Best Answers (1)

i think it is. i mean photos can catch alot but to have an actual video you can see the emotion that was felt...kinda re live to joy of the day and see all your friends. if you cant afford a videogrpaher, maybe have a friend videotape it for you?


Posted: 3128 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3134 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3120 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3120 days ago