marryme - Level 0
Wedding Date: 11/07/2009
Best Answers (0)

How much were your centerpieces?

how much were your center pieces and how do they look?


Closed

Posted: 3130 days ago in Decor & Style | California, Los Angeles

Answers (5)


MsSassy - Level 0
Wedding Date: 03/13/2010
Best Answers (1)

my centerpieces are 50 bucks each. tall vase...orchids and some other suff


Posted: 3130 days ago


minnie - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/20/2010
Best Answers (0)

were paying about 30 a piece but we're DIY. the vases were the most expensive thing...the flowers themselves werent too bad


Posted: 3130 days ago


Kotalover - Level 1
Wedding Date: 09/25/2010
Best Answers (2)

we paid between 50-70 for each piece. some were more extravagant than others


Posted: 3130 days ago


Wedbride - Level 1
Wedding Date: 02/06/2010
Best Answers (1)

we did three different types of centerpieces. all with the same "theme" but varying in sizes of bouquets and vases. all of them were in the range of 40-75 bucks.


Posted: 3129 days ago


annanese - Level 1
Wedding Date: 01/16/2010
Best Answers (1)

we're spending about 20 bucks. we're just getting some regular vases and then added a bouquet of roses...8 of them...its a lucky number


Posted: 3129 days ago

Open Questions in Decor & Style
Featured Questions in Decor & Style
What is your budget for your florist?
9 answers | Asked by iheartpearls | 3121 days ago
Are you draping your reception and is it worth it?
4 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3135 days ago