yenny - Level 0
Wedding Date: 12/12/2009
Best Answers (0)

Did you do a duet plate or each pick their own?

my vendor has the option of doing a plate with two types of dishes or giving you the option of picking 3 dishes. what did you guys end up doing?


Closed

Posted: 3133 days ago in Cakes & Food | California, San Fernando Valley

Answers (4)


minnie - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/20/2010
Best Answers (0)

we didnt do the duet because we wanted people to have more options. in my experience the duet plates arent worth it and the food just doesnt come out as good


Posted: 3133 days ago


Kotalover - Level 1
Wedding Date: 09/25/2010
Best Answers (2)

we're having separate plates. first its cheaper and than the people get to choose what they want


Posted: 3133 days ago


Smiley - Level 0
Wedding Date: 05/22/2010
Best Answers (2)

we did the duet so we didnt have to deal with asking each person what they wanted and then marking that on their name cards


Posted: 3133 days ago


Wedbride - Level 1
Wedding Date: 02/06/2010
Best Answers (1)

pick their own! i've only have one duet plate before and the food wasnt even good! i didnt think it was worth it.


Posted: 3132 days ago

Open Questions in Cakes & Food
Featured Questions in Cakes & Food
Cakes Costs?
16 answers | Asked by MsMystiqkal | 3144 days ago