Kotalover - Level 1
Wedding Date: 09/25/2010
Best Answers (2)

Do you know what percentage of people rsvp yes?

I'm just trying to get a general idea of how many people over my max i can invite?


Closed

Posted: 3129 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (4)


yenny - Level 0
Wedding Date: 12/12/2009
Best Answers (0)

i think the book says that usually you get 85-90% of rsvp that say yes. so it tells you to invite 110% of what your total guest list is to offset those that wont be able to make it


Posted: 3129 days ago


Wedbride - Level 1
Wedding Date: 02/06/2010
Best Answers (1)

i invited 110% of my headcount so im hoping that at least 10% decline...heheheh. well actually i already know of some that wont be able to make it but sent them an invite anyway because i want them to know that they're important and that i wouldve wanted tehm to be there


Posted: 3128 days ago


annanese - Level 1
Wedding Date: 01/16/2010
Best Answers (1)

i've read that its usually 85%


Posted: 3128 days ago


glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

my sister got a 95% rsvp rate


Posted: 3127 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3134 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3120 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3120 days ago