MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

Is anyone bringing their pets to the ceremony?

I really want to bring our dog (he's our son), but im not really sure if that would be the best idea...any thoughts?


Closed

Posted: 3131 days ago in Customs & Etiquette | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (3)


Suzys - Level 0
Wedding Date: 07/31/2010
Best Answers (0)

we considered this but decided in the end it would be too much of a hassle. especially since our wedding and reception are back to back. we're just gonna get him a little bow tie to wear around the house while were all getting ready


Posted: 3131 days ago


Kotalover - Level 1
Wedding Date: 09/25/2010
Best Answers (2)

no i think that you'll be stressed out enough as it is..


Posted: 3130 days ago


Wedbride - Level 1
Wedding Date: 02/06/2010
Best Answers (1)

i think that bringing a pet to the wedding is such a cute idea but probably more of a headache than you need...


Posted: 3129 days ago

Open Questions in Customs & Etiquette
Featured Questions in Customs & Etiquette
Are you going to see your fiance before the ceremony?
20 answers | Asked by Suzys | 3129 days ago
Do we pay for the groomsmen rental tuxes or do they?
3 answers | Asked by honeyboo | 3121 days ago