MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

How many wedding invitations did you guys print out?

I orignally printed out 100 (well i made them) but i've found that im still short about 20...i thought that with 250 guest 100 would be enough but i guess not. how many did you guys have for the number of guests you invited?


Closed

Posted: 3136 days ago in Wedding Invitations | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (2)


Suzys - Level 0
Wedding Date: 07/31/2010
Best Answers (0)

we did 100 for 200 guests and we ended up only using about 85 of them


Posted: 3136 days ago


Kotalover - Level 1
Wedding Date: 09/25/2010
Best Answers (2)

i think the general rule is to print out about 60% of what your headcount is


Posted: 3136 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Invitations
Featured Questions in Wedding Invitations
Cheap Wedding invitations?
25 answers | Asked by bride2B | 3144 days ago
Do you handwrite invitations or just use labels?
12 answers | Asked by yenny | 3141 days ago
Where do RSVP envelopes go?
8 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3142 days ago