Nancybot - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/14/2010
Best Answers (3)

Does anyone have any experience with a DW in Cancun?

We're considering having a DW in cancun and im just wondering how hard it would be. has anyone considered this or attended a cancun wedding?


Closed

Posted: 3136 days ago in Destination Weddings | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (2)


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

we considered this and i looked into it. in theory its a pretty cool idea since you can stay at an all inclusive etc. and its pretty cheap. the thing is that you actually have to do some blood testing and stuff like that prior to getting married (from what i can remember) and then the all inclusives and flights can become pretty costly for your guests.


Posted: 3136 days ago


Kotalover - Level 1
Wedding Date: 09/25/2010
Best Answers (2)

i went to one and it was beautiful but it was a pretty big financial strain on my fiance and I. we ended up spending over 1k on flights, hotel and food.


Posted: 3132 days ago

Open Questions in Destination Weddings
Featured Questions in Destination Weddings
Hawaii Wedding
4 answers | Asked by bride2B | 3143 days ago