happygurl - Level 0
Wedding Date: 06/05/2010
Best Answers (0)

Did you tell your MOH and Bestman how long their speeches had to be?

I'm afraid that they might go over. is it wrong for me to ask them to try to keep it short?


Closed

Posted: 1767 days ago in Speeches & Toasts | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (2)


minnie - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/20/2010
Best Answers (0)

i dont think theres a problem with this at at. i dont think they would care if you just asked them to keep it short dur to time constraints. i've been at weddings where the bestman just went on and on and it was ridiculous! he didnt even make sense half the time!


Posted: 1767 days ago


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

i didnt tell them but i think they would keep it short either way...lol. i dont think theres anything wrong with letting them know either


Posted: 1767 days ago

Open Questions in Speeches & Toasts
Featured Questions in Speeches & Toasts
2 best men and 2 MOH
2 answers | Asked by annanese | 1773 days ago