happygurl - Level 0
Wedding Date: 06/05/2010
Best Answers (0)

Did you buy your wedding bands online or from a store?

We're considering buying our wedding bands online because its significantly cheaper but i've never made that kind of purchase online before. do you think its better to find a jeweler so we have somewhere to go incase someting is wrong with it?


Closed

Posted: 3136 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (3)


minnie - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/20/2010
Best Answers (0)

we're buying our from a jeweler. i know you have to pay more but i wanted someone local that i could go to just in case something went wrong with it.


Posted: 3136 days ago


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

i bought my wedding band from our jeweler but that was because I have diamonds on it etc...my fiance is getting his online because its fairly simple...


Posted: 3136 days ago


Kotalover - Level 1
Wedding Date: 09/25/2010
Best Answers (2)

we got both of ours from blue nile and they turned out perfect!


Posted: 3135 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3122 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3122 days ago