bride2B - Level 1
Best Answers (3)

How do you address a married couple on an invitiation?

is it Mr & Mrs John Doe, or Mr John and Mrs. Jane Doe?


Closed

Posted: 3141 days ago in Wedding Invitations | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (2)


happygurl - Level 0
Wedding Date: 06/05/2010
Best Answers (0)

i think the book says its suppose to say to Mr. and Mrs. John Doe.


Posted: 3141 days ago


Kotalover - Level 1
Wedding Date: 09/25/2010
Best Answers (2)

i dont think it really matters. no one will really notice.. do you notice how the labels are addressed on wedding invitations?


Posted: 3136 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Invitations
Featured Questions in Wedding Invitations
Cheap Wedding invitations?
25 answers | Asked by bride2B | 3144 days ago
Do you handwrite invitations or just use labels?
12 answers | Asked by yenny | 3141 days ago
Where do RSVP envelopes go?
8 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3142 days ago