Smiley - Level 0
Wedding Date: 05/22/2010
Best Answers (2)

How much will you spend on your honeymoon?

how much money are you guys putting away for your honeymoon and where are you going?


Closed

Posted: 3138 days ago in Honeymoon | California, Los Angeles

Answers (5)


MsSassy - Level 0
Wedding Date: 03/13/2010
Best Answers (1)

we're going to hawaii and island hopping for a week and a half...i think we'll be spending around 5k for the entire trip


Posted: 3138 days ago


annanese - Level 1
Wedding Date: 01/16/2010
Best Answers (1)

im going to greece and we expect to pay around 10-15k for about 2 weeks


Posted: 3138 days ago


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

i think we're leaning towards thailand...we'll probablly do 2.5 weeks for around 10-15 k


Posted: 3138 days ago


yenny - Level 0
Wedding Date: 12/12/2009
Best Answers (0)

we're hoping to travel international and to keep it under 10k. i had a friend that spent over 20k though...


Posted: 3132 days ago


Wedbride - Level 1
Wedding Date: 02/06/2010
Best Answers (1)

we're going to thailiand and vietnam for 3 weeks. the most expensive part will be the flight. otherwise everything else is super cheap and the food is delish!


Posted: 3131 days ago

Open Questions in Honeymoon
Featured Questions in Honeymoon
Where are you going on Honeymoon?
8 answers | Asked by honeyboo | 3140 days ago