yenny - Level 0
Wedding Date: 12/12/2009
Best Answers (0)

Do you handwrite invitations or just use labels?

We're debating on wether we should hand write or use clear labels. the clear labels would obviously be easier and take less time, but hand writing them would be more personal. what do you guys think?


Closed Solved

Posted: 3136 days ago in Wedding Invitations | California, San Francisco Bay Area


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

i printed out two sets of labels. one will go with the invites and the other set will go with the thank you cards that will go out after the wedding!

Best Answer

Posted: 3136 days ago

Other Answers (2)


Smiley - Level 0
Wedding Date: 05/22/2010
Best Answers (2)

use labels!!! its so much easier! than you can just the same clear labels for your palce cards etc....

unless you have extremely beautiful handwriting, im sure the post office would appreciate your use of labels too!


Posted: 3136 days ago


MsSassy - Level 0
Wedding Date: 03/13/2010
Best Answers (1)

use labels!!!!! they will save your fingers from excruciating pain


Posted: 3136 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Invitations
Featured Questions in Wedding Invitations
when addressing invites what do you have to put on?
4 answers | Asked by MsSassy | 3136 days ago
How do you address your formal invitations?
3 answers | Asked by Suzys | 3136 days ago