MsSassy - Level 0
Wedding Date: 03/13/2010
Best Answers (1)

would anyone notice if i wore tennis shoes?

I'm not used to wearing heels at all and i was wondering if you thought anyone would notice if i wore tennis shoes under my dress instead of high heels...


Closed

Posted: 3136 days ago in Wedding Ceremony | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (3)


futurems - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/11/2010
Best Answers (1)

I had a friend that wore tennis shoes under her wedding gown and no one noticed at all!


Posted: 3136 days ago


Chrissy80 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/09/2008
Best Answers (1)

you know they have these new heels that look like tennis shoes. maybe that would work out for you?


Posted: 3136 days ago


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

im thinking of wearing tennis shoes during the day and than switching to heels at night. i had a friend that wore heels all day long and literally by the time the reception came around she wanted to knaw off her feet.


Posted: 3136 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Ceremony
Featured Questions in Wedding Ceremony
Where did you get your wedding bands?
8 answers | Asked by bride2B | 3066 days ago
Do you think wedding favors are necessary?
3 answers | Asked by Kotalover | 3094 days ago
would anyone notice if i wore tennis shoes?
3 answers | Asked by MsSassy | 3136 days ago