MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

How many venues did you look at?

how many venues did you look at before you decided on the one you picked?


Closed

Posted: 3136 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (4)


bride2B - Level 1
Best Answers (3)

we looked at 5 total. but when i saw the last one, i knew it was the one. the ceremony site was perfect and the reception fit the number of people we were looking for.


Posted: 3136 days ago


bigday - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/14/2010
Best Answers (0)

i guess i was lucky. i found my venue on the second try and they had my date available too! When I saw the grounds i just knew this was the place i wanted to get married


Posted: 3136 days ago


happygurl - Level 0
Wedding Date: 06/05/2010
Best Answers (0)

i've looked at 4 and im still looking...=(


Posted: 3136 days ago


marryme - Level 0
Wedding Date: 11/07/2009
Best Answers (0)

i looked at one. when you know you know


Posted: 3130 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3121 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3121 days ago