TommyTL - Level 0
Best Answers (1)

What do guest at your wedding care most about?

Food? Activities? Thanks!


Closed

Posted: 3138 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, Orange County

Answers (4)


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

from my experience, the things that people remember the most is how much fun they've had and than second how good the food was.


Posted: 3136 days ago


bigday - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/14/2010
Best Answers (0)

i think having a good time! honestly i can tell you all the weddings i've been to that have been a blast but i really couldnt tell you what they served. oh and also the decor...that always stands out too, especially since you'll be taking pics and stuff!


Posted: 3136 days ago


happygurl - Level 0
Wedding Date: 06/05/2010
Best Answers (0)

the decor i say! thats what you'll remember from all the pictures!


Posted: 3136 days ago


minnie - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/20/2010
Best Answers (0)

i think the activities have alot to do with it. i always think its fun when there are games to be played etc...it gets the guests all hyped up!


Posted: 3135 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3121 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3121 days ago