glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

What did you wear for your engagement photos?

Did you guys match or switch it up? I'm not sure what to wear. the photographer just told us that the best colors that show up are the ones that arent too bright...


Closed

Posted: 3138 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, Orange County

Answers (4)


Kotalover - Level 1
Wedding Date: 09/25/2010
Best Answers (2)

we havent taken our photos yet, but our photographer told us that if we both wore white it has a tendency to wash out the black and white photos


Posted: 3138 days ago


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

i wore a black and white patterned dress and my fiance wore gray. the pictures turned out really nice, espeically the black and white ones!


Posted: 3135 days ago


Nancybot - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/14/2010
Best Answers (3)

we wore alternating shades of gray and the pictures turned out really nice!


Posted: 3138 days ago


bride2B - Level 1
Best Answers (3)

we both wore black. if i were to do it over again i would've worn something that had a bit more contrast. we both have black hair so it looks a little bit all blended in.


Posted: 3136 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3121 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3121 days ago