Suzys - Level 0
Wedding Date: 07/31/2010
Best Answers (0)

How do you address your formal invitations?

Where did you guys get the wording for your invitations?


Closed Solved

Posted: 3138 days ago in Wedding Invitations | ,


Kotalover - Level 1
Wedding Date: 09/25/2010
Best Answers (2)

there are lots of places that you can look online to find this. alot of people charge the wording depending if the parents are paying for it, if you're paying for it, if your religious or not etc.

Best Answer

Posted: 3138 days ago

Other Answers (2)


Nancybot - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/14/2010
Best Answers (3)

ours says " bride and groom request the honour of your presence as they exchange marriage vows at (insert date and location here)"

we're paying for our wedding ourselves so we didnt feel the need to write our parents names


Posted: 3138 days ago


Smiley - Level 0
Wedding Date: 05/22/2010
Best Answers (2)

ours says " name + name request the honor or your presence as their children name exchange vows..."


Posted: 3136 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Invitations
Featured Questions in Wedding Invitations
Cheap Wedding invitations?
25 answers | Asked by bride2B | 3138 days ago
Do you handwrite invitations or just use labels?
12 answers | Asked by yenny | 3135 days ago
Where do RSVP envelopes go?
8 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3136 days ago