Chrissy80 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/09/2008
Best Answers (1)

How to have a low budget wedding?

We'd like to kep our wedding cost low, if possible. What are some ways we could cut back to keep our costs down?


Closed

Posted: 3137 days ago in Wedding Planning | ,

Answers (2)


glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

we're gonna have DIY invitations and flower arrangements.


Posted: 3137 days ago


Kotalover - Level 1
Wedding Date: 09/25/2010
Best Answers (2)

one way to have a lower cost wedding is to invite less people. the lower the amount the less you'll have to pay for


Posted: 3137 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3134 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3120 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3120 days ago