lauren131 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 03/20/2010
Best Answers (1)

Where do RSVP envelopes go?

We live separately. whose address should we send the RSVP's too?


Closed

Posted: 3138 days ago in Wedding Invitations | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (4)


minnie - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/20/2010
Best Answers (0)

I think they usually go to the brides home. but honestlyit should go to whoever is going to be keeping record and doing the seating chart (usually the bride anyway!)


Posted: 3138 days ago


Nancybot - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/14/2010
Best Answers (3)

i'm addressing these to go to my house


Posted: 3138 days ago


Nancybot - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/14/2010
Best Answers (3)

i'm addressing these to go to my house


Posted: 3138 days ago


Smiley - Level 0
Wedding Date: 05/22/2010
Best Answers (2)

im addressing them to myself since my fiance would probably lose them all!


Posted: 3136 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Invitations
Featured Questions in Wedding Invitations
Cheap Wedding invitations?
25 answers | Asked by bride2B | 3138 days ago
Do you handwrite invitations or just use labels?
12 answers | Asked by yenny | 3135 days ago
Where do RSVP envelopes go?
8 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3136 days ago