MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

Where do you register at?

where have you guys registered at and how many registries do you have? Currently my fiance and I are registered at Macy's and Honeyfund.com. We were thinking about doing crate and barrel too but are afraid that it might be too many registeries.


Closed Solved

Posted: 2937 days ago in Gifts & Registries | California, San Francisco Bay Area


Smiley - Level 0
Wedding Date: 05/22/2010
Best Answers (2)

we registered at macys, target and walmart! i think having 2-3 is good....any more than that and it might become a bit too much

Best Answer

Posted: 2937 days ago

Other Answers (2)


MsSassy - Level 0
Wedding Date: 03/13/2010
Best Answers (1)

my fiance and I already live together and have a fully furnished house already so we only registered with honeyfund. essentially it gives people the opportunity to pay for a portion of your honeymoon which would really help us out since we dont really need any of the standard towels, dishes household stuff


Posted: 2937 days ago


minnie - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/20/2010
Best Answers (0)

we're registering at crate and barrel, macy's and target!


Posted: 2935 days ago

Open Questions in Gifts & Registries
Featured Questions in Gifts & Registries
Do you have to get a gift off of their registry?
16 answers | Asked by Wedbride | 2925 days ago
Where do you register at?
3 answers | Asked by MsMystiqkal | 2935 days ago