annanese - Level 1
Wedding Date: 01/16/2010
Best Answers (1)

2 best men and 2 MOH

i have two maids of honor and 2 best men....do you think its too much to have all 4 of them give a speech at the wedding???


Closed

Posted: 1922 days ago in Speeches & Toasts | California, San Fernando Valley

Answers (2)


yenny - Level 0
Wedding Date: 12/12/2009
Best Answers (0)

i dont think its too much at all. maybe you could just ask them to keep the speeches short? under 5 mins? that way they all get to say something nice and no one feels slighted if you choose one over the other to make the speech!


Posted: 1922 days ago


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

i have two matrons of honor and two best men too! we're going to have all of them give a little speech because i know they all want to. plus is nice to have someone say nice things about you. lol. anyway i would definitely recommend the same as yenny. ask them to keep it short but sweet.


Posted: 1922 days ago

Open Questions in Speeches & Toasts
Featured Questions in Speeches & Toasts
2 best men and 2 MOH
2 answers | Asked by annanese | 1922 days ago