honeyboo - Level 1
Wedding Date: 04/18/2009
Best Answers (1)

Are you carrying a hand bag?

are you ladies going to have your purses with you the day of the wedding? i mean not to carry down the isle but to just have to carry cash, lipstick, touch up stuff etc?


Closed

Posted: 3141 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (2)


annanese - Level 1
Wedding Date: 01/16/2010
Best Answers (1)

nope. i'll be having my bridesmaids carry everything for me. i'd rather not have to deal with worrying where my purse is all day long!


Posted: 3141 days ago


Nancybot - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/14/2010
Best Answers (3)

no i dont think so. i agree with annaese. just have your bridesmaids carry your stuff for you. you'll have enough to worry about


Posted: 3138 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3121 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3121 days ago