honeyboo - Level 1
Wedding Date: 04/18/2009
Best Answers (1)

Where are you going on Honeymoon?

The fiance and I havent decided where we want to go yet. I know we want to do some touristy stuff and have some beach but thats pretty much it. We dont want to spend too much on the honeymoon, especially since the wedding is taking a big chunk of our money. do you guys have any places you could recommend thats in a reasonable price range? 2 weeks maybe...under 5k? is that even possible? LOL


Closed

Posted: 3143 days ago in Honeymoon | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (4)


annanese - Level 1
Wedding Date: 01/16/2010
Best Answers (1)

We've decided to go to Greece! but it can definitely get pricey if you want to go international. have you considered cancun or hawaii? both fit your description of beaches and touristy stuff...and both are great places to visit!


Posted: 3143 days ago


MsSassy - Level 0
Wedding Date: 03/13/2010
Best Answers (1)

were spending less than 5k and we've decided to honeymoon in hawaii on oahu...we'll be doing all the touristy stuff and it works out well since neither me or my fiance have ever been.


Posted: 3143 days ago


glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

we've decided to go to cancun for our honeymoon. the trip cost us less than 5k and we'll be stayed for 2 weeks.


Posted: 3141 days ago


Nancybot - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/14/2010
Best Answers (3)

we're going to thailand!!!! but we're spending more like 10k on our honeymoon!


Posted: 3140 days ago

Open Questions in Honeymoon
Featured Questions in Honeymoon
Where are you going on Honeymoon?
8 answers | Asked by honeyboo | 3140 days ago