MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

Cakes Costs?

I will be having 250 guests at my wedding and im paying $1500 for a wedding cupcake. I've actually started to reconsider this though as i've been hearing that $1500 is pretty pricey. how much did you guys pay for your cake and how big was it?


Closed Solved

Posted: 3107 days ago in Cakes & Food | California, San Francisco Bay Area


bride2B - Level 1
Best Answers (3)

i spent 500 bucks including delivery. but we went to this lady that does all the cakes for the big bakeries. when i went into the bakeries i got qouted at around 1k

Best Answer

Posted: 3106 days ago

Other Answers (3)


annanese - Level 1
Wedding Date: 01/16/2010
Best Answers (1)

my wedding is small. I'm going to have a friend bake cupcakes as our "wedding cake" total cost for 100 cupcakes will be less than 100 bucks!


Posted: 3106 days ago


yenny - Level 0
Wedding Date: 12/12/2009
Best Answers (0)

wow! where are you guys getting your cakes from? I'm ordering mines from a place in San Jose and they're charging me 2k!


Posted: 3106 days ago


Smiley - Level 0
Wedding Date: 05/22/2010
Best Answers (2)

ours is 800 bucks. 3 tiers enough for 200 guests


Posted: 3106 days ago

Open Questions in Cakes & Food
Featured Questions in Cakes & Food
Cakes Costs?
16 answers | Asked by MsMystiqkal | 3106 days ago