Victoriachase - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/19/2014
Best Answers (0)

What is a good style wedding dress to get?

What is your opinion of a good wedding dress? For example, do you prefer a long sleeve or sleeveless? Any thoughts?


Closed

Posted: 1963 days ago in Bridal Gowns | Illinois , Chicago

Answers (1)


Zoeyaung - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/29/2012
Best Answers (0)

I would prefer longer length that has some material to trail on the floor behind her but not too much.. white with empire waist and short or "cap" style sleeves with a higher cut neck around collar bone, I'm not a fan of the low cut neck line or anything strapless.
Here you may visit: www.hotinshop.com


Posted: 1961 days ago

Open Questions in Bridal Gowns
Featured Questions in Bridal Gowns
Has anyone considered buying a pre-owned dress?
6 answers | Asked by diamonds4ever | 3123 days ago