Victoriachase - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/19/2014
Best Answers (0)

What season is appropriate to wear a red wedding dress?

My friend is getting married and wants to wear a red wedding dress. Since I had a Christmas wedding, I had also had a red wedding dress. But her plan was to get married in March. I think it's great either way, but I was just wondering if it there was a rule as to what colors to wear for what season or if those rules even matter anymore?


Closed

Posted: 1964 days ago in Bridal Gowns | Illinois , Chicago

Answers (1)


Zoeyaung - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/29/2012
Best Answers (0)

Fall or winter would be nice, cos this is a warm color.
hotinshop.com can provide u custome made dresses, u might be interested.


Posted: 1963 days ago

Open Questions in Bridal Gowns
Featured Questions in Bridal Gowns
Has anyone considered buying a pre-owned dress?
6 answers | Asked by diamonds4ever | 3123 days ago