Victoriachase - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/19/2014
Best Answers (0)

What type of wedding dress would look best for a woman my height, weight?

I am going to start looking for a wedding dress soon. I am a large woman, 5'4 about 215 lbs. What style would look best on me? What type regular dress would look best for a woman my size? I would like to lose weight but I have other things to do before my wedding. Thanks in advance for your advice.


Closed

Posted: 1965 days ago in Bridal Gowns | Illinois , Chicago

Answers (1)


Zoeyaung - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/29/2012
Best Answers (0)

A-line Wedding Dress
This style dress emphasizes the visual slender effect, the whole design looks like character Ħ°AĦħ. The upper half is narrow and small along with the wide down half, which would make bride seems tall and slim because the waist line is not obvious and presents a sense of straight line. It would be the first choice for the brides who want show their elegant figures.
More reference:www.facebook.com/hotinshops


Posted: 1964 days ago

Open Questions in Bridal Gowns
Featured Questions in Bridal Gowns
Has anyone considered buying a pre-owned dress?
6 answers | Asked by diamonds4ever | 3123 days ago