sngist - Level 0
Best Answers (0)

How should I decorate my reception with the colors Black,Champagne, and Ivory?

My wedding is in May 2012. I don't know if I should have black tablecloths, with champagne color napkins and I don't know if I should have a large Cream color roses in a huge vase. Tell me what you all think. I won't get offended. I am easygoing and I'm all open for some great ideas. Thank you.


Closed

Posted: 1924 days ago in Decor & Style | Arkansas, Little Rock

Answers (0)

Open Questions in Decor & Style
Featured Questions in Decor & Style
What is your budget for your florist?
9 answers | Asked by iheartpearls | 2918 days ago
Are you draping your reception and is it worth it?
4 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 2932 days ago