kristina24 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 03/12/2003
Best Answers (0)

aqua blue and lime green?

I want my colors to be aqua blue and lime green. Not sure on decorating any ideas?


Closed

Posted: 2203 days ago in Decor & Style | Oklahoma , Oklahoma City

Answers (1)


MichelleLee06 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 11/10/2012
Best Answers (0)

Sounds lovely... very fresh! :) Have a look at: http://www.weddingdecorationsblog.com/complimentary-wedding-colors-for-your-wedding-day.html

and also: http://www.google.co.za/imgres?q=aqua+blue+and+lime+green+weddings&hl=en&sa=X&qscrl=1&nord=1&rlz=1T4GGHP_en-GBZA449ZA449&biw=1024&bih=365&tbm=isch&prmd=imvns&tbnid=LqCDqwj9ss4WOM:&imgrefurl=http://www.weddingbycolor.com/wolfebride/milestones/172051&docid=-L4fuu_4C9ACLM&w=650&h=550&ei=SBOUTs6SKayfmQWEhIWJBw&zoom=1&iact=rc&dur=218&page=31&tbnh=166&tbnw=189&start=140&ndsp=5&ved=1t:429,r:3,s:140&tx=94&ty=65


Posted: 2200 days ago

Open Questions in Decor & Style
Featured Questions in Decor & Style
What is your budget for your florist?
9 answers | Asked by iheartpearls | 3031 days ago
Are you draping your reception and is it worth it?
4 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3045 days ago