detaja - Level 0
Wedding Date: 06/11/2011
Best Answers (0)

Colors for wedding

I only have 3 colors which are purple, black and ivory(my dress)


Closed

Posted: 2583 days ago in Decor & Style | Tennessee , Memphis

Answers (1)


tataylo2 - Level 0
Best Answers (1)

If you take a look at this website: http://www.mypersonalartist.com/blog/2010/01/27/2011-weddingcolor-trends-part-one/
you will see wedding color trends for 2011.


Posted: 2576 days ago

Open Questions in Decor & Style
Featured Questions in Decor & Style
What is your budget for your florist?
9 answers | Asked by iheartpearls | 3120 days ago
Are you draping your reception and is it worth it?
4 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3134 days ago