olgarepnitskaya - Level 0
Wedding Date: 11/20/2010
Best Answers (0)

dont know how to make my wedding party stand/walk in...

the problem is, the best man has a girlfriend, she is my brides maid, but not a maid of honor, maid of honor can be paired with my brother, the other couple is my sister and this other guy Sergei.... so can i break up the couple, at least for the ceremony, but i don't think its a good idea for them to walk in separately, but then i want my best friend to be my maid of honor... what do i do?


Closed

Posted: 2668 days ago in Wedding Ceremony | Colorado , Denver

Answers (0)

Open Questions in Wedding Ceremony
Featured Questions in Wedding Ceremony
Where did you get your wedding bands?
8 answers | Asked by bride2B | 3071 days ago
Do you think wedding favors are necessary?
3 answers | Asked by Kotalover | 3099 days ago
would anyone notice if i wore tennis shoes?
3 answers | Asked by MsSassy | 3141 days ago