Sarahanderic4ever - Level 0
Best Answers (0)

Where is a good ceremony site in oc or la overlooking the ocean

it needs to accomodate 150 people at a resonable price


Closed

Posted: 2829 days ago in Wedding Ceremony | California, Orange County

Answers (1)


WeddingCakes - Level 0
Best Answers (0)

have you checked out the hyatt at huntington beach? It is a bit pricey though. You can also go to the city and rent out designated beach areas. I'm sure they can tell you where people have gotten married in the past, then go from there!


Posted: 2824 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Ceremony
Featured Questions in Wedding Ceremony
Where did you get your wedding bands?
8 answers | Asked by bride2B | 3071 days ago
Do you think wedding favors are necessary?
3 answers | Asked by Kotalover | 3099 days ago
would anyone notice if i wore tennis shoes?
3 answers | Asked by MsSassy | 3141 days ago