missdidi - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/03/2010
Best Answers (0)

Answers (2)


LaDesignBoutique - Level 0
Best Answers (0)

There are mixed reviews on this one. The Bride always pays for something of the bridesmaids.... if it isn't the dress then it is the jewelry to go with the dress. Normally, since the bride does choose all the attire, she pays for the dresses as well. However, we all know how much money is spent on a wedding, and bridesmaids should not assume their dress is being paid for. If you are the bride, you should at least pay for the jewelry that goes with the dresses.


Posted: 2855 days ago


aliicia - Level 0
Best Answers (0)

well i think the bridesmaids should pay since the bride and groom are pretty much payong for everything anyways.. i think its just polite .. and they should realize just how expensive a wedding really is


Posted: 2853 days ago

Open Questions in Customs & Etiquette
Featured Questions in Customs & Etiquette
Are you going to see your fiance before the ceremony?
20 answers | Asked by Suzys | 3135 days ago
Do we pay for the groomsmen rental tuxes or do they?
3 answers | Asked by honeyboo | 3127 days ago