Rayne430 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 10/30/2011
Best Answers (0)

Does anyone have pictures for a black, red and gold themed wedding?

I need help badly. I have am planning my wedding with the colors black, red and gold. Does anyone have any ideas or pictures that I can use for ideas?


Closed

Posted: 2867 days ago in Decor & Style | Ohio , Columbus, OH

Answers (1)


kimmygirl - Level 0
Wedding Date: 07/17/2010
Best Answers (0)

The hall I have booked has a website and they do an exceptional job at decorating. While you won't be able to get them to decorate for you, you can sure check out their website. It is the Hart Community Centre in Prince George, BC, Canada. On the home page click on the picture and you can view over 300 decorating ideas/themes. Check it out: www.hhcpg.ca
Hope you see something you like.
L.


Posted: 2863 days ago

Open Questions in Decor & Style
Featured Questions in Decor & Style
What is your budget for your florist?
9 answers | Asked by iheartpearls | 3121 days ago
Are you draping your reception and is it worth it?
4 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3135 days ago