tasha98 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 06/11/2011
Best Answers (0)

wedding colors

I'm getting married June 11 2011 and i'm just now startin to things together slowly. My color are coral peach, yellow and lime green. I need some opinions, what do you think of those colors? and which one should me my main colors?


Closed

Posted: 2872 days ago in Wedding Planning | Louisiana , New Orleans

Answers (1)


Esaba - Level 0
Best Answers (0)

those colors together could really work depending on how its used and the tones or shade of each color against one another. i think the peach should be your main color, but then again its really what color you want, the one that makes you smile when you see it...


Posted: 2871 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3121 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3121 days ago