lexi1999 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 06/12/2010
Best Answers (0)

Ancient Celtic Wedding Ceremonyb help PLEASE!!!

HI I am in need of some help. I am looking for information on how to perfom the 9 traditional steps in a Celtic wedding. The casting and consecration of the circle The presentation of the Bride and Groom The statement of the Bard concerning marriage The declarations of the Bride and Groom The exchange of rings The binding (or 'fasting') of hands The passing of light The Thanksgiving and Oath The blessing and opening of the circle. If anyone has any information that would help I would appreciate the information


Closed

Posted: 2910 days ago in Wedding Ceremony | Ohio , Cincinnati

Answers (0)

Open Questions in Wedding Ceremony
Featured Questions in Wedding Ceremony
Where did you get your wedding bands?
8 answers | Asked by bride2B | 3068 days ago
Do you think wedding favors are necessary?
3 answers | Asked by Kotalover | 3096 days ago
would anyone notice if i wore tennis shoes?
3 answers | Asked by MsSassy | 3138 days ago