jenandmark - Level 0
Wedding Date: 06/19/2010
Best Answers (0)

Does anyone have a way to dye pillar candles?

I need pillar candles for my centerpieces and could not find pink ones at a decent price. I ended up buying white ones and need a way to dye them. I was told to use dye that you would use to dye icing which works ok, but didn't know if anyone had another idea?


Closed

Posted: 2920 days ago in Decor & Style | Pennsylvania , Pittsburgh

Answers (1)


WeddingCakes - Level 0
Best Answers (0)

Have you looked into painting them? It seems pretty simple based on this resource:
http://www.ehow.com/how_4835226_change-color-of-pillar-candle.html

Hopes this helps!


Posted: 2920 days ago

Open Questions in Decor & Style
Featured Questions in Decor & Style
What is your budget for your florist?
9 answers | Asked by iheartpearls | 3122 days ago
Are you draping your reception and is it worth it?
4 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3136 days ago