britrayhorn - Level 0
Wedding Date: 03/03/2012
Best Answers (0)

How can I find Lilac, Ivory and Pale Pink Wedding Inspiration?

I've decided that my wedding colors will be lilac, ivory with hints of pale pink as an accent color. I've been searching for inspiration on decorating ideas but am having a very hard time. Any ideas?


Closed

Posted: 2930 days ago in Decor & Style | Illinois , Rockford

Answers (1)


sugarland977 - Level 0
Best Answers (0)

I have found a ton of pictures by simply using google. I just googled the colors and "wedding" or the colors and "flowers", etc and used the images portion of google.


Posted: 2925 days ago

Open Questions in Decor & Style
Featured Questions in Decor & Style
What is your budget for your florist?
9 answers | Asked by iheartpearls | 3120 days ago
Are you draping your reception and is it worth it?
4 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3134 days ago