alisonthornberry - Level 0
Best Answers (0)

DIY table cloth or table runners?

Trying to keep the wedding under budget, does anyone know how to make cheap table runners or something to add color to white table cloth?? I want to make something, but I don't know how to sew, so it would have to be something creative and simple.
Thanks!!


Closed

Posted: 2931 days ago in Decor & Style | California, Sacramento

Answers (1)


WeddingCakes - Level 0
Best Answers (0)

I think the best, easiest, and cheapest way is to just order sashes from a chair cover company. They usually run less than a buck but adds an extra flare to the table without spending a lot! I've seen some outcomes and have been impressed.


Posted: 2925 days ago

Open Questions in Decor & Style
Featured Questions in Decor & Style
What is your budget for your florist?
9 answers | Asked by iheartpearls | 3120 days ago
Are you draping your reception and is it worth it?
4 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3134 days ago