annanese - Level 1
Wedding Date: 01/16/2010
Best Answers (1)

has anyone taken pictures the day before the wedding?

We're thinking about having our photographer take pictures the day before the wedding (yes we'd be getting ready twice), that way were not rushing the day of the wedding.

has anyone ever heard of this being done?


Closed

Posted: 3004 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, Los Angeles

Answers (1)


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

i've never heard of it but it makes sense. if you can afford to do it then i say go for it!


Posted: 3002 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3121 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3121 days ago