Chrissy80 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/09/2008
Best Answers (1)

has anyone used an autumn color scheme?

I'm thinking about using several colors in my wedding along the line of oranges, red, greens etc. all the colors of autumn since we're gettin married in the fall. has anyone seen a wedding with these colors and how did it turn out?


Closed

Posted: 3006 days ago in Decor & Style | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (1)


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

i've seen this in a bridal magazine and thought it looked amazing.


Posted: 3006 days ago

Open Questions in Decor & Style
Featured Questions in Decor & Style
What is your budget for your florist?
9 answers | Asked by iheartpearls | 3124 days ago
Are you draping your reception and is it worth it?
4 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3138 days ago