Chrissy80 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/09/2008
Best Answers (1)

which side of your egagement ring do you wear your wedding band?

im not sure which side the engagement ring the wedding band goes on. do you guys know what the book says?


Closed

Posted: 3009 days ago in Customs & Etiquette | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (2)


honeyboo - Level 1
Wedding Date: 04/18/2009
Best Answers (1)

I think you're suppose to wear it on the inside, with your engagement ring as the last one you put on.


Posted: 3009 days ago


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

our jeweler said that you're suppose to wear it on the inside, closest to your heart. I wear mines the other way around though. I just like the way it looks better


Posted: 3009 days ago

Open Questions in Customs & Etiquette
Featured Questions in Customs & Etiquette
Are you going to see your fiance before the ceremony?
20 answers | Asked by Suzys | 3135 days ago
Do we pay for the groomsmen rental tuxes or do they?
3 answers | Asked by honeyboo | 3127 days ago