madic007 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (0)

What is the best way to iron chair covers effortlessly?

My best friend is on a strict budget and the chair covers wont be ironed, short of manualling ironing all the covers - what is the best/easiest way to iron out the covers?


Closed

Posted: 3006 days ago in Decor & Style | Alabama, Birmingham

Answers (1)


Chrissy80 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/09/2008
Best Answers (1)

can you throw them in the dryer?


Posted: 3004 days ago

Open Questions in Decor & Style
Featured Questions in Decor & Style
What is your budget for your florist?
9 answers | Asked by iheartpearls | 3121 days ago
Are you draping your reception and is it worth it?
4 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3135 days ago