MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

what do you do about last minute cancellations?

What do you do when someone rsvps and then at the last minute tells you they cant make it? do you try to invite someone else, them knowing that they werent originally invited, or do you just take the hit (since you have to pay for their meal either way?)


Closed

Posted: 3030 days ago in Customs & Etiquette | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (0)

Open Questions in Customs & Etiquette
Featured Questions in Customs & Etiquette
Are you going to see your fiance before the ceremony?
20 answers | Asked by Suzys | 3135 days ago
Do we pay for the groomsmen rental tuxes or do they?
3 answers | Asked by honeyboo | 3127 days ago