Answers (1)


Elitedesign - Level 0
Best Answers (1)

A triad of color usually works well. I suggest going with teal, fuchsia, and ivory. You could do a very light accent of the brown, maybe a ribbon on the as a napkin ring, a fern shoot in the bouquet.
Follow the link to an example. http://www.flickr.com/photos/32479287@N07/3148006148/in/set-72157611840280144/


Posted: 3032 days ago

Open Questions in Decor & Style
Featured Questions in Decor & Style
What is your budget for your florist?
9 answers | Asked by iheartpearls | 3121 days ago
Are you draping your reception and is it worth it?
4 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3135 days ago