LaDesignBoutique - Level 0
Best Answers (0)

How much do you expect to spend on your invitations?

Nowadays, there are so many different styles and mediums for invitations and an invite can be priced from $1 to $20!


Closed

Posted: 3052 days ago in Wedding Invitations | California, Los Angeles

Answers (1)


TommyTL - Level 0
Best Answers (1)

I want to spend $1.. but the fiance would expect more in the $2~3 range. We have 200-300 guests so it can add up.


Posted: 3050 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Invitations
Featured Questions in Wedding Invitations
Cheap Wedding invitations?
25 answers | Asked by bride2B | 3144 days ago
Do you handwrite invitations or just use labels?
12 answers | Asked by yenny | 3141 days ago
Where do RSVP envelopes go?
8 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3142 days ago